Timetable

Monday
Times – Studio 1 Classes – Studio 1
2:30 – 3:00pm Mini Pom Dance 3 – 6 Years
3:00 – 3:30pm Prep Performing Arts 3 – 6 Years
3:30 – 4:00pm Primary Jazz Technique P1 – P3 (Beginners)
4:00 – 4:45pm Primary Jazz Technique P1 – P3 (Competition Students)
4:45 – 5:30pm Junior Jazz Technique P4 – P7
5:30 – 6:30pm Junior Competition Troupe
6:30 – 7:30pm Inter/Senior Jazz Technique Year 8 – Year 12
7:30 – 8:30pm Inter Competition Troupe
8:30 – 9:15pm Inter/Senior Competition Troupe
Times – Studio 2 Classes – Studio 2
7:30 – 8:30pm Adult Tap & Modern
8:30 – 9:15pm Dance Mums Team
Times – Practice Studio Classes – Practice Studio
4:30 – 5:30pm Grade 4 Ballet
5:45- 6:30pm Adult Special Needs
6:30 – 7:30pm Junior Festival Solo Class
Tuesday
Times – Studio 1 Classes – Studio 1
2:30 – 3:00pm Baby Dance 15 Months+
3:00 – 3:30pm Baby Ballet 2 – 3 Years
3:30 – 4:00pm Introduction to Grade 1 Ballet
4:00 – 4:45pm Grade 2 Ballet
4:45 – 5:45pm Grade 5 Ballet
5:45 – 6:45pm Grade 5 Tap & Modern
6:45 – 7:30pm Senior Competition Troupe
7:30 – 8:30pm Senior Technique/Conditioning
8:30 – 9:15pm Grade 7 Modern
Times – Studio 2 Classes – Studio 2
3:30 – 4:00pm  Mini Boys Dance 3 – 5 Years
4:00 – 4:45pm Junior Boys Dance 6 – 11 Years
4:45 – 5:30pm  Grade 2 Acro
5:30 – 6:15pm  Junior Contemporary 7 – 10 Years
6:15 – 7:00pm  Primary/Grade 1 Acro
7:00 – 7:30pm  Private Lesson
7:30 – 8:30pm  Grade 5 Performing Arts
Times – Practice Studio Classes – Practice Studio
5:15 – 5:45pm Children’s Special Needs Dance
Wednesday
Times – Studio 1 Classes – Studio 1
10:00 – 10:30am Shining Stars 15 Months+
2:30 – 3:00pm Pre-prep Ballet Nursery & P1
3:00 – 3:30pm Introduction to Acro Nursery & P1
3:30 – 4:00pm Hiphop Nursery
4:00 – 4:45pm Hiphop P1 – p4
4:45 – 5:15pm Primary Competition Troupe
5:15 – 6:00pm Hiphop P5 – P7
6:00 – 7:30pm Troupe Rehearsals
7:30 – 8:15pm Hiphop Year 8+
8:15 – 9:00pm Grade 4 Acro
Times – Studio 2 Classes – Studio 2
5:00 – 6:00am Inter/Senior Contemporary Age 11+
Thursday
Times – Studio 1 Classes – Studio 1
3:00 – 3:30pm Prep Ballet
3:30 – 4:00pm Primary Ballet
4:00 – 4:45pm Grade 3 Acro
4:45 – 5:30pm Grade 3 Ballet
Times – Studio 3 Classes – Studio 3
5:30 – 6:00pm P1 – P4 Recreational Acro/Gymnastics
6:00 – 6:45pm P5 – P7 Recreational Acro/Gymnastics
7:00 – 7:45pm Year 8+ Recreational Acro/Gymnastics
Friday
Times Classes
Closed No Classes
Saturday
Times – Studio 1 Classes – Studio 1
9:00 – 10:00am Grade 3 Tap & Modern
10:00 – 11:00am Grade 2 Tap & Modern
11:00 – 11:30am Baby Dance 15 months+
11:30 – 12:15pm Prep Tap & Modern
12:15 – 1:00pm Primary Tap &  Grade 1 Modern
1:00 – 1:45pm Pre-prep Tap & Modern
Times – Studio 2 Classes – Studio 2
9:00 – 10:00am Grade 2 Performing Arts
10:00 – 11:00am Grade 4 Performing Arts
11:00 – 11:30am Pre-prep Performing Arts Nursery
11:30 – 12:15pm Grade 1 Performing Arts
12:15 – 1:00pm Prep Performing Arts P1 – P2
1:00 – 1:45pm Primary Performing Arts P2 – P3
Times – Studio 3 Classes – Studio 3
10:00 – 10:45am Beginner Ballet & Lyrical P1 – P4
12:00 – 1:00pm Teen Tap & Modern
1:00 – 2:00pm Teen Ballet & Lyrical
Sunday
Times Classes
Closed No Classes
0